Username:
IAFF online
 Password: 
Register!  Help
Forgot Logon/Password










IAFF Honors Those Who Serve

The IAFF is proudly supporting our men and women serving their country during the War on Terrorism and now in Iraq. The union is particularly recognizing those who are members of the International by publishing their names on the IAFF Honor Roll.

It is impossible for the International to obtain all of the names of every member fire fighter who is serving, but the IAFF does want to salute as many of them as possible. If you are a local president or a secretary-treasurer, click here to provide the names of your members serving in the armed forces.

IAFF Members on the Frontlines
Photo Gallery

Honor Roll of U.S. Local Members Active/Called OR Expected to Serve

 






State City Local Name Branch of Service
Ala Adamsville 3231 Michael Thorin Army
Dothan 2528 Greg Dunning Army
Homewood 1288 David Bullard
Leo Deason
Air Force
Army
Hoover 4035 Joseph W. Knight Navy
Madison 4566 Andrew Rickabaugh
Jason Tidwell
Josh Bradley
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Mobile 1349 Ricky Butterworth
Grayling Christian
Ricky Anderson
Davis Doug
James Watkins
Marines
Army
Army
Army
Navy
Opelika 3312 Jaime Baca Air Force
Orange Beach 4309 Kevin Lanford Air Force
Tuscaloosa 403 Leo White
Frankie Malone
Brandon Jones
Jeff Stewart
Army
Navy
Army
Army
Ariz Flagstaff 1505 Jeff Bierer Army
Kingman 4191 Glen "Mac" Nelson Nat. Guard
Northwest Fire Fighters 3572 Robert C. Huff
Bruce Whitney
Raymond Marquez
Nat. Guard
Air NG
Air NG
Phoenix 493 Erik Martinez
Rick Salyers
Robert Walp
Al Quintana
Marines
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Sierra Vista 4492 Chris Davila Navy
Tucson 479 Patrick Bunker
Andrew Pashos
Ronald Caballero
Mike Smith
Navy
Navy
Air Force
Air Force
United Gila River 3853 Leon Manuel
Will Sherwood
Army
Air Force
United Maricopa County 3878 Keith Lloyd Navy
United Sun Cities 3573 Justin Bradovich
Dave Evans
John Ramsey
Michael Godleski
Army
Army
Navy
Army
Yuma 1234 Gavin Goble
Juliann Main
Marines
Army NG
Ark Benton 2765 Shawn Brown Army
Bryant 4606 Troy Duncan
James Steele
Army Res.
Army NG
El Dorado 3392 Jance(JD) Cook Army
Fairbanks 1324 Travis Kulp
Ken Mayfield
Jeff Connor
George Thompson
Army
Air Force
Navy
Army
Fayetteville 2866 Mike Lewis Army
Fort Smith 33 Arlen Gourley
Ethan Millard
Marines
Army
Jacksonville 2030 Mark Looney
Johnny Bradley, Jr.
Danny Akines
Kris Roachell
Army
Army
Army
Army
Jonesboro 3718 Richard Holler
Steven Carlile
Army
Army
Little Rock 34 John Fulbright
Rodney Rickett
Jerry Holland
Wendell Taylor
Donald Forrester
Marines
Army
Army
Army
Army
Texarkana 502 William Smith
Chad McKee
Army
Army
Calif Alhambra 1578 Steve Hall Army
Alameda 689 Dale Vogelsang
Michael Edwards
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Auburn 4085 Tom Stanley Army
Bakersfield 246 Chad Burton Navy Res.
Berkley 1227 Anthony Hall Marines
Camarillo 1364 Kenneth Roberts Army
Contra Costa 1230 Ryan Hamre Marines
Costa Mesa 1465 Bruce Pulgencio Army NG
Federal Firefighters
Association
F-85 Brian Dunlap
Charles Grady
Tim Ritter
Marines
Marines
Coast Guard
Hollister 3395 Bob Martin Del Camp Army Res.
Huntington Beach 3354 George Shinrock Marines
Lemoore Naval Air Station F-102 James Brassard
Antonio Guadron
Navy
Navy
Lockeford 1243 Brandon Wright Army
Long Beach 372 Dave Kean Army
Los Angeles City 112 Frank Correa
David Danielson
Michael Contreras
Joe Robles, Jr.
Rodolpho Santiago
Air Force
Navy
Navy
Air Force
Navy
Marin 1775 Dave Cornell Army
Martinez 1230 Ryan Hamre Marines
Palo Alto 1319 Neil Holmdahl Coast Guard
Pasadena 809 Michael W. Campbell
Riverside City 1067 Joseph Reed Navy
San Diego 145 Mike Meoli
Mike Cates
Dan McClain
James Holmes
Bill Waugaman
Derrin Austin
Eugene Watts
Matt Carr
Patrick Hesters
George Kinney
John Anderson
Aaron Brennan
Glen Holder
Navy
Army
Army
Navy
Marines
Navy
Army
Army
Navy
Navy
Army
Navy
Navy
San Mateo County 2400 Andrew Murtagh Air Force
Stockton 456 Eugene Teves
Dan Jones
Army
Army
UC Fire Fighters 4437 Cess Mercado Army
Vacaville 3501 Stewart Balderama Air Force
Ventura County 1364 Marshall Hatch
Rodrigo Torres
Colo Aurora 1290 Michael Tschanz
Deanne Criswell
Army
Air Force
Colorado Springs 5 John D. Schreiber Army
Denver 858 John Huck
Salvador Bonilla
Army
Army
Fort Collins 1945 Wayne Brewster Army
Greeley 888 Dominic Tatti Army Res.
Littleton 2086 Ryan Anderson Army
North Metro 2203 Donald Woodmansee Army
North Washington 2403 Todd Hedglin Navy
Westminster 2889 Quint Friesell Air Force
West Metro 1309 Travis Miller
Chad Stodden
Michael Seidler
Dave Mann
Greg Bergin
Air Force
Navy
Navy
Army
Army
Conn Connecticut Police and Fire Union S-15 Dave Deskis
John Branigan
Pete Callan
Ryan Jayne
William Riggot
Matthew Atwood
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
 
Danbury 801  Tyler Bergemann
Justin Bierbower
Adam Horosky
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Meriden 1148 Paul Torres Army
Middletown 1073 Keith Clark Army
Newington S-15 William Towers Jr. Air Force
New London 1522 Greg Stott Army
Connecticut Fire Union S-15 David Deskis Air NG
Stamford 786 Michael Sloditskie Coast Guard
Submarine Base F-219 Russell Atkins
Nicholas Brown
Keith Knudsen
Maurice Remillard
Charles Doolen 


AF Reserve
Air NG
Air NG

Army NG
Navy Reserve
Tolland 3954 Joseph Duval Army
Torrington 1567 Thomas Sterling, Jr. Air Force
Wallingford 1326 Michael Gudelski Navy
Waterbury 1339 Joseph Bogdanski
David Shatas
Navy
Army Reserve
West Hartford 1241 Jay Moreau
James Matthews
Air Force
Army
West Haven 1198 Roman Oleschuk Coast Guard
DE Wilmington 1590 Jorge Rivera marines
Fla Bradford County 4315 Josh Babitz Marines
Brevard County 2969 James Legg Army
Broward County 4321 Richard George
Kevin Brooks
Navy
Navy
Clay County 3362 David Foster
Todd Jennings
Jeannie McCutcheon
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Clearwater 1158 Joe Taylor Army
Delray Beach 1842 Odell Lewis Army
Fernandina Beach 2836 Harold Bargeron Air Force
Hardee County 3471 Javier Fernandez Army
Hollywood 1375 Anthony Vinas Army
Lake County 3990 Earl Harris Army
Lakeland 4173 Mike Brown Army
Miami 587 Ken Padmore
Devin Davis
Ivan Chavez
Yolanda Alvarez
Marines
Air Force
Army
Army
Miami-Dade 1403 LaBonte Sprowl
Jose Estrada
Army
Army
Melbourne 1951 Greg Anglin
Dominick Landolfi
John Louden
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Metro Broward 3080 Leon Phillip
Kevin Mayfield
Patrick Ellis
Army
Navy
Coast Guard
Orlando 1365 Julio Torres
Edward Griffin
Robert Goldenberg
Douglas Wagner
Miguel Acevedo
Marines
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Navy
Navy
Osceola County 3284 Carlos Hurst Army
Palm Beach County 2928
Chris Permenter
John Flaherty
Matt Willhite
Tony Acosta
Richard Nicoletta
Mike Jones
Kevin Carson
Rob Locy
Frederick Corcoran
John Farill
James Reid
Jason Maki
Mike Arena

Army
Coast Guard
Navy
Navy
Air Force
Marines
Army
Marines
Air Force
Army
Coast Guard
Air Force
Coast Guard
Putnam County 3529 Gregory Brown Army
South Walton 3516 Michael Cox Marines
Southwest Florida 1826 Terry Brunson Marines
Spring Hill 2794 Steven Terry
Eric Romine
Army
Army
St. Lucie County 1377 Roland Bergeron
KC Lenz
Don McDilda
Janna McDilda
Gustavo Santa
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Navy
Marines
St. Petersburg 747 Zachary Hughes Army
Sun Coast 2546 Anthony Diogoda Navy
GA Defuniak Springs 3557 Darrell Thompson
Shawn Chilton
Army
Army
DeKalb County 1492 Jason Early
Christopher Adams
Army
Air Force
Savannah 574 Kyle Weaver
Scot Williams
Milton Sikes
Hayward Johnson
Willie Brown
Steven Frazier
Curtis Wallace
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Army
Army
Army
HI
Federal Fire Fighters of Hawaii F263 Kennyson Hinau
Aaron Beede
Air NG
Army NG
Hawaiian Islands 1463 Clyde Pelekai
Eric Daido
Thomas Speliman
Kaniauokahekili Kaaa
Cory Okimura
Air NG
Air Force
Air NG
Air Force
Air NG
ID
Nampa 804 William Arsenault
Wayne Riley
Terry Bradford
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Pocatello 743 Jeremy Pincock
Shane Siler
Army
Army

Ill

Algonquin 3985 John-Paul Kilanski Army
Arlington Heights 3105 Dwayne Wood Army
Aurora 99 Felix Coronado
Don Eul
Marines
Marines
Bedford Park 3571 Meghan Groth
Robert Gasparas
Timothy Griffin
Army
Coast Guard
Army
Bellwood 4232 James Harty Army
Bloomington 49 Gene Berkley Army
Chicago 2 John Joyce
Al Casanova
Greg Boggs
Kevin Rowe
Steven Dean
Daniel Lieber
Joseph Rimkus
Air Force
Army
Int'l Guard
Army
Marines
Marines
Navy
Champaign 1260 Kevin McAndrew Army
Council Bluffs 15 Brian Harness
Josh Fry
Austin Bailey
Randy Schroeder
Air Force
Army
Marines
Air Force
Downers Grove 3234 Quinn Triplett Army
East Moline 929 Scott Schnauber Navy Res.
East Peoria 1498 Eric Duckworth Navy
Forest Park 2753 Russell Nelson Army
Homewood 3656 Steve DeJong Army
Hoffman Estates 2061 James Long Air Force
Lockport 1544 Arthur Jacobs Marines
Moline 581 Christopher Comeaux Army
Mount Prospect 4119 Kevin Wilson Navy
Naperville 4302 David Szablewski Marines
North Maine 2224 Dave Drdla Navy
Rock Island 26 Jason Leemans Marines
Round Lake 4235 Joseph Couture Navy
Springfield 37 Keith Rigdon
Jay Fritszche
Bill Beaty
Trey McCormick
Nick Zummo
Greg Surbeck
Christy Long
Jeff King
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Streamwood 3022 Jacobs Gary Marines
Sycamore 3046 Daniel Penn Army
Tri-State 3165 Terrence Smith Army
Urbana 1147 Amy Richardson Army
Waukegan 473 Matthew Burleson
Lauren Hedien
Michael Joseph
Anthony Soler
Army
Navy
Marines
Navy
Ind Anderson 1262 Greg Vannatta Army NG
Clay 1630 Eric Nichols Navy
Carmel 4444 Kip Benbow
Bryan Mason
Army
Army
East Chicago 365

 

Marco Arredondo
David Mata
David Garza
John Villegas
Air Force
Navy
Army
Army
Evansville 357 Robert Reisz
Mike Tooley
Joe Mayer
Army
Navy
Army
Fort Wayne 124 Isaac Keller
William Graham
Army
Army
Hamilton Co. 4416 Joseph Wilson
Duane Reddick
Sean Underhill
Brandon Chevillet
Luke M. Turner
James M. Butts
Army
Marines
Air Force
Navy
Army
Army
Hendricks County 4406 Charles Linville Navy
Hobart 1641 Tom Castle
John Papka
Rick Boyd
Ryan Anguiano
Army
Army
Navy
Navy
Indianapolis 416 Jim Strode
Ron Kautsky
Ian Marano
Rich Mann
William Stewart
Richard Potter
Joe Milewski
Bryan Mason
Andrew Dixon
Corey Breese
John Piper
Sean Underhill
Air Force
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Navy
Army
Army
Logansport 470 Bradley Shively Marines
Monticello 2278 Brett Milton Army
Portage 3151 Charles Litzkow Army
Terre Haute 758 Mitch Hunt
Jeremy Pincock
Shane Siler
Army
Army
Army
Valparaiso 1124 John Kroll Marines
Iowa Cedar Rapids 11 Todd E. Drake
Brett Mayne
Army
Marines
Council Bluffs 15 Randy Schroeder Army
Des Moines 4 Randy Hartley
Shane Griffin
Joseph Kelly
Dycus Ronald
Jennifer Voegtlin
Jeff Downing
Miguel Herrera
James Machamer
Mark Adams
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Marines
Army
Navy
Marines
Marion 1937 Bret Himes Navy
Muscatine 1672 Gary Ronzheimer Navy
Sioux City 7 Greg Clark
James O'Keefe
Army
Air Force
Siouxland Paramedic I 53
Kevin Martensen

Army
Waterloo 66 Mike Schipper
Garrett Gingrich
Navy
Army
Ohio Aurora 2488 Matthew McBirney Navy
Championship Town 2948 Donald Maffitt Air Force
Dayton 136 Robert Lotz Marines
Fairlawn 4164 Matt Mathis Army
Greenville 1101 Shannon Fritz Army
Howland Township 2786 Raymond Cornicelli Army
Huron 4168 Kevin Gadd Air Force
Miami Township 2951 Steve Wenclewicz Army
Middletown 336 Greg Justice Air Force
Parma 639 Elliot Rodriguez Air Force
Westerville 3480 Chris Bright
Michael Melfi
Steve Colby
Air Force
Marines
Navy
OK Edmond 2359 Steven Raney Army
Norman 2067 Steve Roberts Army
Shawnee 1628 David Anderson Army
Tulsa 176 Frank Bresee Army
KS Junction City 3309 James R. Reynolds Army
Lawrence 1596 Sean Sawyer Army
Manhattan 2275 Jason Hudson Army
Salina 782 Dave Owen Army
Sedgwick Co. 2612 Keith Wilson
Jesse Bushell
Army
Army
Topeka

Wichita

83

135

Dorian Branch

Kevin Moberly

Navy

Army

Ky Alexandria Fire District 4185 James Pape Army
Blue Grass Army Depot F 291 John Clark Army
Central Kentucky 4471 James Magers Air Force
Covington 38 Joe Bowman Army
Frankfort 1017 Mike Billings
Phil Lowe
Andrew Leach
Sean Sullivan
Don Tyson
Jerry Houghton
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Henderson 2290 Troy Brasher Navy
Lexington 526 Rob Larkin
Rollie Brown
Army
Army
La Lafayette 619 Marlene Vidrine
Luke Fabacher
Army
Army
Mandeville 3704 Anthony Cannata Army
Natchitoches 1798 Irving Barfield Nat'l Guard
Maine Augusta 1650 Adam Pilon
Richard Miller
James Worcester
Army
Army
Army
Bangor 772 Chris McKenna
Daniel Landers
Charles Rodway   
Philip Hamm 
Daryl O'kresik
Army
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Ellsworth 3402 Kevin Deprenger Air NG
Gardiner 2303 Jeff Blake Marines
Lewiston 785 Reggie Poirier Army
Portsmouth Shipyard F-123 Thomas Grondin
Paul Short
Patrick Campbell
David Funk
Richard Willis
Ronald Hussey
Kevin Spinney
Eric Hardy
Richard Cassavaugh
Patrick Cooley
Kevin Sarszinski
Richard Marr
Sean Maguire
Air NG
Air NG
Air Force Res.
Marines
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Navy
Army
Coast Guard
Navy
Navy
South Portland 1476 Andrew Pattle Army
Md Andrews Air Force F-297 Carl McKleen Army
Anne Arundel County 1563 Mathew Miller National Guard
Annapolis F-254 Jeffrey Hahn Army
Annapolis City 1926 Stephen Taylor Air Force
Baltimore Fire Officers 964 Avon Bryant
Larry Gruzs
David Coogan
Lloyd Carter
John Ellis
Brian Conner
Thomas Fairley
Donald Wiley
Willie Williams
Greg Dahlem
Robert Maloney
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Army
Marines
Army
Army
Army
Army
Coast Guard
Navy
BWI Airport 1742 Robert Stewart Air Force
Baltimore City 734 Shawn E. Berry, Sr.
James Weglein
Army
Air Force
Baltimore 1311 Stanley Bensley
Todd Marino
Shawn Liebelt
Edmund Schwartz, Jr.
Army
Army
Army
Air Force
Howard County 2000 Richard High
Bill Rosier
Army
Army
Fort Mayer F-253 Jon Culberson Army
Frederick County 3666 Jonathon B. McKee
Michael Eck
Army
Marines
Martin State Airport 3971 Joel McCroy
Michael Cruz
Charles Peacock
Christopher Sullivan
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
National Capital F-121 Selwyn Roberts
M. Brendan Abell
Jeffrey Hahn
Nicholas Gregorio
Navy
Marines
Army
Air Force
Prince George's County 1619 Aaron Herschman
William Birden
Shaun Duppins
Jake Gigliotti
Gregory Gigliotti
Paul Cruz
Deann Drake
Phyllis Jenkins-Pierce
Temeshia Heyward
Anthony Taylor
Jajuan Cunningham
Michelle Chandler
Army
Marines
Army
Marines
Army
Marines
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Salisbury 4246 Michael J. McMullen Army
Mass Amesbury 1783 Brian Moran Army
Amherst 1764 Jeffery Olmstead Air Force
Athol 1751 Bradford Coolidge Army
Attleboro 848 Paul Jacques
Walter Guertin
Air Force
Army
Cambridge 30 Gene Myrtil
Stephan Jeffres
Brian Higgins
Army
Air Force
Army
Centerville-Osterville 2346 Thomas Miskiv
George M. Miskiv
Thomas Burchell
Air Force
Air Force
Coast Guard
Chatham 2712 Robert Smith Marines
Easthampton 1876 David Mottor Air Force
Easton 2790 Rich Salve Army
Everett 1656 John Rutledge Marines
Fairhaven 1555 Brian Riggs Army
Fall River 1314 Michael Cusick Army

 

Gloucester  762 John Cooney
Army NG

 

Hanscom F-78 James Robbins II Air Force
Holbrook 1452 Andrew Johnson
Matthew Gray
Air Force
Marines
Holyoke 1693 Mark Fortin
Louie Delgado
Douglas Desmaris
John Dezess
Kevin McDonald
Nick Callahan
Al Czuipewicz
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Hull 1657 John Lombardo Army NG
Lawrence 146 David Swarbrick Army
Leominster 1841 Armin Keidel
John Perry
Shane Newton
Army NG
Army NG
Air Force NG
Lexington 1491 Robert Levesque Army
Livonia 1164 Tom Clark Army
Lowell 853 Joe Ruiz
Mike Silva
James Boudreau
Army
Army
Army
Medford 1032 Joseph Rosa Jr. Army
Melrose 1617 Donald Calvert
Robert Driscoll
Robert McVoy
Mark Hall
Army
Air Force
Marines
Army
North Attleboro 1992 Richard Burns Air Force
Randolph 1268 Peter Kourafas
Patrick Gibbs
Army
Marines
Waltham 866 John Babstock
Christopher Mullaney
Joseph Lemont
Kevin Goddard
Michael Crane
Navy
Navy
Army
Army
Air Force
Watertown 1347 James Maloney Army
Westfield 1111 Thomas Johnson
Marc Burgeois
Air Force
Army
Westport 1802 Brian Beaulieu Army
Weymouth 1616 Brad Sherrick
Brian Peebles
Warren Smith
Kevin Ryan
Lauren Forrest
Marines
Navy
Air Force
Army
Navy
Worcester

 

1009 Lincoln Boisseau
James Russell
Ralph Tiscione 
Scott Armstrong
Ryan Connor
 

Army
Army
Army
Army
Army

 

Yarmouth

 

2122

Marc Omerzu
Gerald Walsh
Air Force
Army
Mich Bangor 772 Chris McKenna Army
Bay City 116 Dave Jankowiak Army
Benton Harbor 685 William Fogarty Marines
Cedar 4953 Shaun Beady Army
Clinton Township 1381 John Vanatta
Brian Reed
Peter Bailey
Michael Salyers
Marines
Coast Guard
Army
Army
Dearborn 412 Paul McKeever II
Alexander Zawinsky
Ryan Darnell
Marines
Army
Air Force
Detroit 344 Winston Farrow Marines
Grand Rapids 366 Anthony Hedges
William DeBack
Andrew Nowack
Army
Army
Army
Independence Twp 2629 Don Herbert Army
Midland 1315 Mark Kloha Army
Portage 1467 John Yuhas Air NG
Rochester Hills 3472 Tim Quiane Air Force
Saginaw 102 Chedrick Greene
Gary Lawton
Christopher McGowan
Marines
Army
Air Force
Shelby Township 1338 Daniel Cruchon
William Fox
Michael Gaydos
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Southfield 1029 Gerhard Seidel Army
Sterling Heights 1557 Eric Post Army
St. Joseph 1670 Wilton Terry Coast Guard
Warren 1383 Tom Baumann
Bruce May
Marines
Army

Minn.

Burnsville 2910 Doug Nelson Air Force
Cloquet 880 Robert John Hecht Air Force
Minneapolis/St. Paul Airport S-0006 William DeRoche
Chris Reese
Kathlene Kuhnel
Robert Koenig
Nealon Thompson
Shawn Conway
Gary Luke
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Cloquet 880 Scott Castlemant
Robert Hecht
Air Force
Air Force

MO

Central Jack 3133 Janetta Scates Army
Kansas City 42 Terry Godfrey
Joel Baker
Jabir Hazzier
Sharon Martin
Robert Walker
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Kirksville 2952 James Snyder
Ken Scott
Army
Army
Lee's Summit 2195 Jacob Wiemann Navy
Prof. FFs of Eastern Missouri 2665 Matthew Lindewirth Air Force
Rolla 3905 Michaels Allan Army
St. Louis 73 Chris Walsh
Thomas Moore
Carl Roy
Marines
Navy
Navy
Warrensburg 3923 Darryl Smithson Marines
West Plains 4734 Jeremie Cooper Marines

Mont

Billings 521 Steve Nugent Marines
Great Falls 3261 Douglas Bean
Erick Gilbert
Glenn Gasvoda
Douglas Mahoney
Douglas Casson
Colton Walter
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Missoula 271 Pat Alduenda
Robin Spurlock
Army
Air Force
MS Brandon 4722 Bryhn Beck Army
Jackson 87 Marvin Marzett Army
Meridian

 

 

52 David Alexander
Brad Higginbotham
Jeremy Holdiness
Michael Lamoreaux
Kerry Meyers
John McAlister
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Nev Clark County 1908 Randall Brandon
James Carpenter
Army
Marines
Elko 2423 Milton Brian Burgess Army
Fallon F-268 David Evans Army
Henderson 1883 James Petrolia
Garren Fulmer
Air Force
Army
Las Vegas 1285 J. P. Clinton Army
North Las Vegas 1607 Matthew Long Marines
NC Asheville 865 Brent Silver
David Sauer
Coast Guard
Navy
Chapel Hill 2580 Dennis Jordan
James Taylor
Robert Borgesi
Dennis Pucket
Army
Army
Army
Air Force
Davidson 3096 Michael Everhart
Bradley Dean
Army
Army
Goldsboro 1871 Laurie Stensland Air Force
Greensboro 947 Robert Toler
Jonathan Smith
Air Force
Army
ND
Fargo 642 Everett Patterson Army
Minot 1157 Kris Stivers Army
NE Lincoln 644 Tony Hewitt Air Force
Omaha 385 Jase Blunt Army
NH Derry 4392 William Gillis
Tony Rossignol
Air Force
Army
Dover Fire
Officers
2909 James Ormond Army
Dover 1312 Keith Irwin
James Ormond
Army
Army
Laconia 1153 Charles Campbell Army
NJ Brigantine 2657 Tige Platt
James Holl
Air Force Res.
Air Force Res.
Burlington Co. 3091 Kevin Ellicott Marines
Cherry Hill 2663 Rex Rostrom Air Force
Elizabeth 777 Mar Munoz Army
Hackensack 2081 Timothy Jordan Navy
Jersey City 1066 Leonard Distaso Marines
Middlesex County 3451 Carlos Morales
Mount Laurel 4408 James Feigenbutz Air Force
Perth Amboy 286 Carlos Gonzalez Marine Res.
NM Hobbs 4384 Lee Haines Army NG
NY Albany 2007 Daniel McCoy
Alvin Lanier
Army
Air Force
Auburn 1446 Sean Crehan
Matt Evans
Don Forward
Naval Res.
Air Force
Air Force
914th Tag F-214 Ron Harkins Air Force
Batavia 896 David Green Army
Binghamton 729 Shannon Potts
Devin O'Neill
Army
Army
Dunkirk 616 Robert Trzaska Army
Elmira 709 Robert Philpott Army
Endicott 1280 Richmond Farr
David Stokes
Air Force
Army
Gloversville 719 Robert Claus
Kyle Partlow
Air Force
Air Force
Governors Island F-87 Steve Pena Air Force
Ithaca 737 Tom Deis Army
Lake Mohegan 2956 Patrick Guida Navy
Larchmont 895 Richard Heine Navy
Lockport 963 Joseph Prica Air Force
New York 94 Kevin Lynch
Edwin Dowling
Michael Pelosi
Michael Sans
Kevin Grafer
Nicholas Cea
Samuel Erwin
Pat Foresta
Tim Ledwith
Army
Air Force
Army
Army
Army
Army
Marines
Marines
Marines
Uniformed Officers of New York 854 John Crowe
Fred J. Reich
John Byrne
John Cullen
Albert Gotay
Joseph McMohan
Henry Quevedo
Peter Salatino
Michael Schmidt
William Simpson
Neil Skow
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Navy
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Army
Newburgh 589 Rick LoCicero
Joe LoCicero
David Roach
Navy
Air Force
Air Force
Niagara Falls F-214 Robert Allard
Ron Harkins
Air Force
Air Force
Oneida 2692 Mitchell Dryer Air Force
Rensselaer 2643 Paul Bednaczyk Air Force
Saratoga Springs 343 John Betor
Patrick Rocco
Army
Army
Scarsdale 1394 Timothy P. Hill Marines
Syracuse 280 E. Nathan Shirley
Gregory Willsey
Richard Gustafson
James Donnelly
Jeffrey Sargent
Gregory Allen
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Marines
Troy 86 Frank Shoemaker
 
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Watertown 191 Ronald Wareham Air Force
Ohio Bucyrus 1120 Gregory Hershey Army
Canton 249 Will Willingham
William Halas
Brian Hogan
Aaron Brown
Army
Army
Army
Army
Clearcreek 4207 Timothy Haggard Army Res.
Clermont Co. 3412 Lowell Pollock Air Force
Cleveland 93 Brian Besserer
Michael Fink
Fred Harris
Samuel Livingston
Army
Coast Guard
Army
Army
Coshocton 216 Brian Stiteler
Ernie Snyder
Air Force
Army
Greenville 1101 Shannon Fritz Army
Lorain 267 Bob Koltas
David Trubach
Dan McBennett
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Miami Township 3768 Jason Peng
Harley Sheppard
Navy
Air Force
Parma 639 Elliot Rodriguez
William Tropf
Air Force
Army
Okla Norman 2067 Jason Rogers Marines
Oklahoma City 157 Delonna Fowser
John Hansen
James Hargrove
Kevin Lanier
William McCaine
Rodney McDaniels
Teddy Wilson
Robert Crisp
James Ryburn
Lance Burnett
Rueben Eills
Steve Harris
Scott Hughes
Fred Nayfa
Carlton Neal
Martin Thorne
William Williams
NA
Tinker AFB F-211 Todd Lambert Air Force
Ore McMinnville 3099 Martin Theurer Army
Salem 314 Steve Stephens Navy
Springfield 1395 Tony Quesada
Benjamin Sjullie
Tyson Pardun
Army
Army
Army
Tualatin Valley 1660 William Cooker
Andrew Klein
Don Schulte
Matt Hackler
Mark Ross
Jason Johnson
Will Coker
Army
Army
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Army NG
Army NG
Pa Aliquippa 802 David Childs Air Nat'l Guard
Allegheny County 1038 Joe Morris
Tom Cloonan
Air Force
Air Force
Berks 4803

Samantha Weir
Gregory Deiterich

Air Force
Marine
Boeing I-17 William Hine Army
Corry 2102 Jerred Hodak Nat'l Guard
Easton 713 Timothy Reilly
Joseph Brown
Army
Army
Harrisburg 428 David Aguayo Army
Johnstown 463 Brian Yost Army
Nanticoke 2655 Thomas Sadowski Army
Pittsburgh 1 William Jenkins
Bruce Marrow
Patrick Mostyn
Ryan Griffin
Marines
Army
Army
Army
Reading 1803 Terry Hoyer Coast Guard
Scranton 60 Robert Senchak Army
Upper Moreland 3407 John Fugelo Air Force
Whitpain 4054 John Kulick Army
York 627 Chuck Hiden Army
RI New Port 1080 Aaron Buehler Army
Newport F-100 Kevin O'Leary
Jennifer Lounsbury
Nicholas Brown
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Pawtucket 1261 Earl Newman Army
West Warwick 1104 Russell McGillivary Army
 
Woonsocket 732 Justin Prophet
John McCarthy
Scott Shea
James Oakland
Army
Army
Air Force
Air Force Res.
SD Aberdeen 446 Lynn Hovel
Matt Leidholdt
Sean Johnson
Air Force
Army
Army
Rapid City 3959 Monte Mertes Navy
SC Columbia 793 Chris Nobles
Chad Peebles
Tony Peeples
Marines
Air Force
Army
Myrtle Beach 2345 Richard Palmer Army
Rock Hill 2106 Brian Campbell Air Force
Tenn Chattanooga 820 Jack Thompson
Jamey Stephens
Charles Waddell
Navy
Army
Army
Cleveland 3748 Eric McAmis
Kevin Hair
Army
Air NG
Columbia 4381 Joe Grooms, Jr. Air Force
Germantown 3858 Kevin Cockerell
Ray Coyle
Navy
Army
Kingsport 2270 Gary Ornduff
Darrell Hayes, Jr.
Kevin Risney
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Knoxville 65 Robert Russell Jr.
Pete Neveu
Donald Tipton
Robby Copas
Matthew Perkinson
Simms Embler
Pete Neveu
Josh Lane
Ken Wilburn
Monica Eslinger
John Carter
Jonathan Parr
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Coast Guard
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Memphis 1784 James Dixon Coast Guard
Tx Bryan 1204 Cory Matthews
Michael Land
Army
Marines
Baytown 1173 Jason Garza Marines
Conroe 2731 Johnathan Wyatt Army
Corpus Christi 936 Albert Guzman
Jonathan Chism
Sergio Perez
Abel Barrera
Jim Devisser
Constantino Perez
Kenneth Erben
Kelly Maiden
Daniel Vasquez
Craig Stokes
Navy
Army
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Marines
Coast Guard
Army
Marines
Army
Navy
Denton 1291 Jeffery Knoles Army
Garland 1293 Kyle Miller Army
Hudson Bend 4117 Mathew Brake
Gary Frederick
Marines
Army
Irving 2073 Paul Jones
Douglas Compton
Army
Marines
Longview 4331 Chris McGinnis Army
Midland 4405 Jesus Cobos
Jeff Thon
John Bargas
Kevin Douthit
Army
Army
Army
Army
North Richland Hills 3885 Michael Irrizarry Army
Texarkana 367 Devin Ytzen Army
The Woodlands 3846 John Cantarella
James Croft
Navy
Army
Travis County 4583 Marcos Galvan Army
Utah Logan 2148 Robert Eldon Stephens Army NG
Ogden 1654 Robert Stirling Army
Provo 593 Jerry S Jolley
David Yei
Martin Kerbo
Craig Gold
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Roy 3854 James Robinson Air Force
Salt Lake City 1645 Vincent Martinez Army
South Salt Lake City 4080 Eric Stratton Army
West Jordan 4624 Frederick Zachary Kesler Marines
Va Alexandria 2141 David Denardo
Michael Cahill
Coast Guard
Army
Bristol 2499 Donald Farley Army
Charlottesville 2363 Kevin Ralston
Nigel Mason
Edward Early
Marines
Navy
Army
Chesterfield County 2803 Rodney Duke
Kevin McNamee
Scott ward
David Throckmorten
A J Smith
Justin Bennett
Navy
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Marines
City of Fairfax 2702 Eric Pierce Air Force
Fairfax County 2068 Marlon Garner
Tim Nicholson
Mark Williams
Raul Perla
Gary Reuter
Jimmy Ghi
NA
Ft. Myer F-253 Jonathan Cluberson
James Drake
Army
Navy
Franklin 4517 Kate Mason Army
Hanover 4202 Thomas Nelson
Shawn Talmadge
Army
Army
Henrico County 1568 Steven Alford II
Vernon Crumpler
Floyd Green
Joseph Ritzenthale
William Tucker
Ralph Whaley
Marcus Winfree
Marc Wright
Air Force
Army
Coast Guard
Army
Army
Army
Navy
Army
King George 4438 Lenore Halkowich Navy
Loudon 3756 Nicholas Krukowski
Derrick Crawford
Mike Dickson
Joshua Myers
Dave Mauldin    

Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Navy
Lynchburg 1146 Robert Turner Army
Norfolk 68 Eddie Ferro
Robert Cowan
Larry Harris
Jeff Logan
David Powers
Sam Jones III
David Chereskin
Don Kinney
Larry Steadman
Paul J. Elmore
Air Force
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Navy
Coast Guard
Marines
Air Force
Air force
Navy
Portsmouth 539 Gene E. Stanley Air Force
Prince William Co. 2598 Benny Jost Army
Roanoke County 3194 Jeremy Edwards Army
Suffolk 2801 Andre Durham
Jeff Peacock
Erik Brazzale
Marines
Army
Army
Virginia Beach


York County
2924


2498
Bruce Forester
Norman Williams
Robert Valentine

Sean Navin
Army
Army
Marines

Navy

Vt Burlington 3044 Robert Slater
Ben O'Brian
Tom Middleton
DJ Rousseau
Army
Air Force
Army
Air Force
South Burlington 3671 Sacha Lascala
Casey Follensbee
Sacha Lascala
Josh Laird
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Wash Bellevue 1604 Sean Oliver
John Sobeiski
Navy
Coast Guard
Bellingham 106 Robert Mulrooney Nat'L Guard
DuPont 3829 Edmond Hrivnak Air Force
Everett 46 Joseph Paterniti Marines
Issaquah 2878 Chris Nelms
Ricardo Martinez
Army
Marines
Keyport F 282 Timothy Culver
Shawn Lord
Timothy Hicks
Joseph Spalding
Michael McNerney
Army
Army
Army
Air Force
Coast Guard
Kent 1747 Martin Oliver
Jeff Drake
Scott Dellinger
 
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Keyport F-282 Aaron Elkins
Taska Gibson
Navy
Navy
King County 2595 Rick Arnone Army
Kirkland 2545 Jeff Prechel Navy
Kitsap County 2819 Jeff Wildes
Amanda Rohr
Coast Guard
Army
Lakewood 1488 Rick Jankowiak
Ronald Bahr
Steven Tank
Arthur Rausch
Robin Richardson
Army
Army
Air Force
Army
Air Force
Lynnwood 1984 Kristina Forbes Air Force
Mount Vernon 1983 Bryan Harris
Frank DeYoung
Air Force
Navy
Puget Sound F 282 Timothy Culver
Shawn Lord
Timothy Hicks
Joseph Spaulding
Michael McNerney
Taska Gibson
John Luebke
Matt Camier
Army
Army
Army
Air Force
Coast Guard
Navy
Air Force
Air Force
Redmond 2829 Shawn Lowry
David McCrumb
Marines
Army
Renton 864 Mike Johnson
Jim Thompson
Noah Katka
Army
Air force
Coast Guard
SeaTac 2919 Tim Martinsen Coast Guard
Seattle 27 Philip Alcantara
James Babcock
Nicholas Benzschawel
Christopher Carter
Paul Coale
James Collins
Steven Collins
Christopher Dorsey
Joshua Gibbs
Julius Gibson
Darren Hanson
Brian Hart
Patrick Hazelwood
John Hubbard
Charles Hubschman
Randall Ichiyama
John Jones
Jeffrey Juhala
Noah Katka
Paul Melkers
Keith Nagel
James O'Connor
David Pagan
Michael Perkow
Jason Pierce
Osmant Pyle III
Phillip Raschke
Matthew Runte
Shaun Schenkelberg
William Simpson
William Smith Jr.
Timothy Taylor
Michael Washington
John Vignos
Air Force
Navy

Army

Navy
Army
Army
Army

Army
Navy
Air Force
Navy
Army

Navy
Army

Army

Army
Army
Navy
Coast Guard
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Navy
Navy
Army
Air Force
Army
Army
Navy
Coast Guard
Air Force
Air Force
Marines
Navy

 

 

 

Shoreline 1760 Barent Winant Army
Snohomish County 1997 Craig O'Neill
Bob Eastman
Ken Gibler
Mike Smith
Kevin Zweber
Navy
Air Force
Navy
Navy
Air Force
Snohomish 2781 Mike Grennan
Jeffery Larsen
Jeff Chittenden
Eric Soderback
Navy
Navy
Army
Air Force
South Kitsap 2876 Jeff Miller
Jamel Linzey
Army
Army
Spokane Co. 3711 Derrick Kern Army
Spokane Valley 876 Mike Fields
Don Kresse
Rich Bruce
George Knapp
Army
Army
Air Force
Army
Skyway 3740 Thomas Kolar Navy
Vancouver 452 Timothy Mortenson
Todd Knoeppel
Eric Giacchino
Mathew Ramp
Andres Sulla
Mike McHuge
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Army
Air Force
 DC Washington, DC 36 Craig Meinhardt Air Force
Metropolitan-Washington Airport Authority 3217 Heather Johnson Army
Naval District F 260 Jason Jones Marines
W Va
130th Professional Fire Fighters 4889

Donald Elam II
Jeffrey Elswick
Robert  Fisher
Andrew Mencin
Mike Oakley II
Mark Perry
Joseph Ertl
Brandon Holstein
Jacob Norris
Dustin Taylor

Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
Air NG
 167th Professional Fire Fighters F 276 Charles S. Gray
Marino W. Viands
Travis C. Horne
Benjamin A. Money
Steven M. Peoples
Joseph A. Bittinger  Jr.
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Coast Guard
Charleston 317 William Edwards
Debra Howard
Paul Strohl
Wesley Hill
Army
Army
Army
Army
Clarksburg 89 Dixon G Pruitt Army
Huntington 289 Gary Turner
Clifford Hankins
Jeffery Estep
Gary Johnson
Army
Army
Army
Army
South Charleston 837 Michael Taylor Army
Wheeling 12 Thomas M. Smith
Winston W. West
Air Force
Marines
Wis Green Bay 141 Eric Johnson
Wayne Huempfner
Army
Army
Janesville 580 Matthew Patridge Army
Kenosha 414 Neil Flannery
Daniel Tilton
Army
Army
Milwaukee 215 Nathan Klenz
Anthony Jacobs
William Paulin
James Home
Steven Schultz
Anthony Guehlstorf
Timothy Reynolds
Jeffrey Venus
Army
Army
Army
Air Force
Marines
Air Force
Air Force
Air Force
Onalaska 4169 Jason Zych Air Force
Racine Local 321 John Magnus Army
Stevens Point 484 Armondo Ramon
Brian Spence
JB Moody
Tom Wastart
Army
Army
Air Force
Air Force
West Bend  

2025

 

Jeff Ciriacks Marines
 

Honor Roll of U.S. Local Members in Overseas Affiliates

Affiliate Name Branch of Service
 Guam F-150 Anthony Lizama  

Honor Roll of Canadian Local Members Active/Called OR Expected to Serve

City Local Name Branch of Service
Brandon
Kitchener
Oakville
Peterborough
Vancouver
Halifax
Oshawa
Winnipeg
 
803
457
1582
519
18  
268
465
867
Doug Wheatland
Jessica Umlandt
Willie McCarroll
Lee Harrison
Terry Killam
Barry Bastow
Rick Kurelo
Dwayne Huot
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Naval Res.

Honor Roll of IAFF Personnel Who Served in the Armed Forces

Name Department Branch of Service
Ronald McGraw Health and Safety Army

 

 


Bookmark and Share

International Association of Fire Fighters
1750 New York Ave., NW, Washington, DC 20006 • 202.737.8484 • 202.737.8418 (Fax)
Copyright 2014 International Association of Fire Fighters.  Last Modified:  4/20/2014